my header new border new border new border new border RomanyGenes1 Guest Book badsge

EMAIL

gold bar gold bar Romany Links

romanies reunited

romanies reunited

romanies reunited

Copyright (C)RomaniesReunited 2007-2020 (C) S.J.Day All Rights Reserved

 

1841*: Wandsworth  Sub registration district: Streatham  

Sabina Cooper35 drop?maker

George Cooper13

Sabina Cooper5

*********************************

1841*Glapthorn, Northamptonshire

N K Palmer1 week

Joseph Smith7

Mary Smith4

Rhoda Smith30

Robert Smith30 ag/lab

Robt Smith1

Thos Smith12

Trinity Smith10

Vashti Smith2

//

Daniel Palmer 40  ag/lab

Jane Palmer 3  

John Palmer 15  

Mary Palmer 6  

Meraney Palmer 40  

Sussanah Palmer 10  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Whiston, Kingsley Staffordshire 1841

 

Samuel Bosevil b. 1811 aged 30 Grinder

Hannah Bosevil b. 1806 aged35

Cinderella Bosevil b. 1830 aged 11

Caroline Bosevil b. 1832 aged 9

Thomas Bosevil b. 1835 aged 6

Sartulba Bosevil b. 1836 aged 5

John Delina Bosevil b. 1837 aged 4

Simon Milward/ Bosevil b. 1838 aged 3

//

Comfort Boswell b. 1786 aged 55 Hat or Mat ? Maker

William Boswell b 1821 aged 20 Grinder

George Boswell b 1826 aged 15

Mary Boswell b 1826 aged 15

Faith Boswell b 1826 aged 15

Kedaman Boswell b 1827 aged 14

John Boswell b 1829aged 12

Hairywall?Harrywall Boswell b 1831aged 10

Phoenix Boswell b 1832 aged 9

Thamore Boswell b 1836 aged 5

\\

Moses Boswell b 1806 aged 35

Esther Boswell b 1806 aged 35

Salen Boswell b 1826 aged 15

Charlotte Boswell b 1826 aged 15

Henry Boswell b 1831 aged 10

Aaron Boswell b 1831 aged 10

Surender or Lurender Boswell b 1833 aged 8

Manamar Boswell b 1835 aged 6

Marieyar Boswell b 1837 aged 4

Adam Boswell b 1839 aged 2

Eliza Boswell 1month b 1841

-----------------------------------------------------------------

(This is Jeffs on actual Image)

1841**Edgecott, Buckinghamshire

Tuffs abt 1828 Buckinghamshire

 George Tuffs abt 1832 Buckinghamshire

 Sarah Tuffs abt 1806 Buckinghamshire

Sarah Tuffs abt 1834 Buckinghamshire

Thomas Tuffs abt 1806 Buckinghamshire

Thomas Tuffs abt 1840 Buckinghamshire

 

1841*Civil Parish: West Hythe: Kent  

Registration district: Romney Marsh  

Mark Ripley 30  b in County no

Eliza Ripley 30    yes

Anne Ripley 8  no

Holif Ripley 1 (female think Olive?) no

Moses Ripley 12  no

Thomas Ripley 3  no

William Ripley 10  no

//

John Duncomb 35  hd hawker (yes all born in county)

Ellen Duncomb 30  

 Eliza Duncomb 10  

James Duncomb 14  

John Duncomb 8  

Mary Ann Duncomb 3  

William Duncomb 4

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1841*Parish: Hales Owen  (All born in County)

Hundred: Halfshire (Lower Division)  

County/Island: Worcestershire  

Israel Worton 35  

Harriet Worton 30  

Benjamin Worton 17  

William Worton 15  nailer

Esther Worton 15  

Solomon Worton 13  

John Worton 10  

Patience Worton 7  

Oria Worton 4  

Comfort Worton 2

///

Joseph Worton 35  

Israel Worton 18  

Techariah Worton 16  

Honnor Worton 14  

Ann Worton 12  

 ///

William Worton 40 nailer

Mary Worton 35

 Temperance 19

Sarah 17

Betsy 15

David 13

William 4

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------